Patrons:

David Essex OBE

Arlene Phillips CBE

David Wood OBE


We are super proud of all our students and alumni! Here’s just some of the SUCCESS HIGHLIGHTS from across the years (former students, if you would like details added to the list, please email office@maddcollege.co.uk with more information):

2015-12-21_new_15553290_I2

MADD College Student Destination List

Jay McGuinessThe Wanted, Strictly Come Dancing Champion 2015, Rip It Up (Garrick Theatre), Big The Musical (Dominion Theatre)

Rakesh BouryMan of la Mancha (London Coliseum), Rock of Ages (UK Tour), We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre), Bend It Like Beckham (Phoenix Theatre), Wind in the Willows (London Palladium), Britain’s Got Bhangra (Hackney Empire)

Kris Manuel – The Phantom of The Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre), Matilda (Cambridge Theatre), Billy Elliot (UK Tour), Starlight Express (National Tour), Saturday Night Fever (tour), Crazy For You (tour)

Mark Hedges – The Phantom of the Opera – Resident Director (Her Majesty’s Theatre), Mary Poppins (UK Tour), The Bodyguard (UK Tour), The Sound of Music (International Tour), Les Miserables (Queens Theatre), Oliver! (UK Tour)

Mark Webb – Destiny’s Child, Take That, Elton John, Kylie Minogue, Diana Ross, Steps, Girls Aloud, Lionel Ritchie, Spice Girls, Boyzone and Cher

Paul Domaine  – Tina Turner, Will.i.am, Cher, Kylie Minogue, Lionel Ritchie, Robbie Williams and Chaka Khan, Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Concert, Olympic Torch Tour, X Factor, Brit Awards, Strictly Come Dancing

Florivaldo Mossi – Thriller Live (West End), worked with artists including Tom Jones, Blue, Amelia Lilly, M.O. Music and Atomic Kitten

Chris Jeffers – ‘Rocketman’ (film released May 2019), Coronation Street (on air May 22 2019), Starlight Express (tour), Five guys named Moe (tour), Fame (tour), Man in the Mirror (World Tour), Take That (02 Arena), The Bodyguard (West End and International Tour), Dick Whittington (New Wimbledon Theatre), Puma stills (Italy), X Factor dancer

Louise Eagles – Take That Tour 2019, X Factor dancer, L’Oreal, Paul Mitchell, Royal Variety, Jason Derulo, Big Brother

Ryan Kayode – Fame (UK Tour and West End), Qdos Pantomimes (Manchester Opera House, Plymouth Theatre Royal), Saturday Night Takeaway advert, Boost commercial, Elton John and Demi Lovato music video

Gaz Davis – X Factor dancer, Adidas, Britains Got Talent, Take That, Wella, Pixie Lott, The Clothes Show, Apple, Lynx, Blue Peter, Mamma Mia! film, Popstar to Operastar

Jasmine Eccles – Thriller Live (West End and World Tour), X Factor dancer, Britain’s Got Talent, The Brit Awards, Ferrari, Disney, Dua Lipa, Little Mix, EMA Awards

Savanna Darnell – Thriller Live (UK and International Tour, West End), Aladdin (feature film – Guy Ritchie), “Bye, Bye” single, Qdos Pantomimes, Kid Creole and the Coconuts (Wembley Arena), Furniture Village Commercial, Amazon Fire Stick Commercial

Jackson Williams – Magic Mike XXL (Las Vegas), Girls Aloud, Whitney Houston, Atomic Kitten, Blue, Little Mix, X Factor dancer (tour), London Olympics and Paralympics closing ceremony

Stephanie Summers – The Tiger Who Came To Tea (West End, UK , Hong Kong, Dubai, Bahrain, Abu Dhabi, China, Singapore

Sarah Horton – The Tiger Who Came To Tea (West End, UK Tour, China, Hong Kong, Singapore), Disneyland Paris

Miranda Heath – Betrayal (Harold Pinter Theatre), The Jungle Book (Theatre Tour), Leaves of Glass (European Tour), The Capture (BBC TV Series), The Parent Makers (SKY TV series)

Tom Gribby – Head Agent at Northbridge Talent Agency, Hairspray, Fame (Gordon Craig Theatre), High School Rocks (UK Tour), Go and Play Further Up Your End (UK Tour), A Chorus Line (Hong Kong)

Adam Corrigan – Trioperas (Peacock Theatre), The Twelve Tenors, The Apple Tree (Rose and Crown), Thursford Christmas Spectacular, Walk Like A Man (UK Tour)

Josh Weston X Factor dancer, Schwarzkopf, BBC Lets Dance, Dolce & Gabbanna, Harley Davidson

Ben Jackson – X Factor dancer (Wembley Arena)

Joe NunnFlashdance (UK Tour), Joseph and the Technnicolour Dreamcoat (UK Tour)

Nathan Holliday  – London Olympics and Paralympics closing ceremony, X Factor (tour), Girls Aloud (Jingle Bell Ball), Take That (tour)

Luke Simnett – Love Beyond (Wembley Arena), Mystery (USA), Out of Place (New York), Broadway Live Concert Tour (Tour)

Vladimir Hub – Ben Hur Live, Franz Abraham Rocky Das Musical (02 Arena)

Paul McDowell – The Kingdom Tenors (Britain’s Got Talent), 12 Irish Tenors (US Tour), HMS Pinafore all male production (tour), Legally Blonde (Pearson Casting)

Alex MoxamFive guys named Moe (tour), Potters Theatre Company

Tramaine Wright – Five guys named Moe (tour), The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre), Aida (Royal Albert Hall), Peter Pan (Central Chatham).

Marco Pezzolo  – Wicked (West End), Cinderella (Dubai), Sleeping Beauty (National Theatre Abu Dhabi), Aladdin (Dubai), Kellogg’s Crunchy Nut (Online Commercial), DFS (commercial)

Neale PirieStarlight Express (West End), Chess, Guys and Dolls, Oliver!, Covent Garden to Broadway, Walt Disney’s Magical Moments Live Show (European tour), Blue Peter, Children in Need, Saturday Superstore (BBC)

Matthew Brock – Peppa Pig (UK Tour), Beauty and the Beast (The Belgrade Theatre)

Phil AndersonKnie das Circus Musical (Germany), Ghost The Musical (Germany), Cunard Cruises

Jamie Sidhom – Starlight Express (Germany) , Pop Factor (UK Tour), Celebrity Cruises, Belinda King Cruise

Luke HaywoodTrolls Live (Universal), Care Bears (Warner Bros), Viking Cruises,  Peter Pan, Jack and the Beanstalk, Beauty and the Beast (Lincoln Drill Hall), The Cherry Orchard (Nottingham Playhouse)

Joshua-Kyle Cantrill – Qdos Pantomimes (Birmingham Hippodrome), P+O Britannia, Cunard Cruises

Sarah George – 42nd Street (tour)

George Metcalfe – Princess Cruises, Qdos Productions, Mother Goose (Severn Theatre), Dick Whittington (Solihull Arts Complex)

Liam Millard – Nurses Who Kill (TV Series), Angel City (Feature Film), Abatement (Feature Film), Inside the mind of a serial killer (TV Series), Doctors (TV), Vengeance (Feature Film), The Spawning (Feature Film)

Layla Gill-Dale – We Will Rock You (Royal Caribbean)

Liam Morris – Grease (Royal Caribbean), Qdos Pantomimes (Mayflower Theatre)

Stuart Hancock – Regent Cruises, Norwegian Cruise Line, Spirit of the Dance, Funny Girls (Blackpool), Motor Show (NEC Birmingham)

Claire Darcy – Bad The Musical (Edinburgh Fringe), Mother Goose (Eden Court Theatre), Rotary club Fashion Show (Inverness)

Lucy Burton – Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines, My Favourite Summer (short film)

Hayley Ann Clarke – ABBA Forever (UK Tour), Panto (Solihull Arts Complex)

Lorayne McLucas – Mother Goose (Eden Court Theatre)

Lauren McAvoy – Carnival Cruises, Jammy Shows Productions

Amy Murchison – Qdos Pantomimes (Wolverhampton Grand Theatre), Ryan Kayode Music Video

Alisha Atwal  – Savanna Darnell Music Video, Ryan Kayode Music Video, Jack and the Beanstalk (Huddersfield), Adititya Birla Awards (Mumbai), Snickers Commercial

Bethany Brookes – Cinderella (The Belgrade Theatre), Ryan Kayode Music Video

Siobhan Murray – London Musical Theatre Orchestra, Care Bears (Warner Bros), Dick Whittington (Solihull Arts Complex), Peter Pan (Lincoln Drill Hall)

Zain Sutherland – Canon commercial, Barclays commercial, Robin Hood (Italy Tour)

Alexandra Smith – Disneyland Paris, Cinderella (Polka Dot Pantomimes), Gleeful (Polka Dot Productions)

Elisha CovellBen and Holly’s Little Kingdom Live, In The Night Garden Live (London), Peter Pan (Sunderland Empire Theatre), Sweet Charity (Edinburgh Fringe), Disneyland Paris

Claire Micallef – Dick Whittington, Jack and the Beanstalk, Robin Hood, Aladdin,  (Solihull Arts Complex), P&O Ferries, The Best of the West End (Leicester Square Theatre)

Rebecca Hackett – Costa Cruises, 80s Mania (UK Tour), Mercedes Benz, G’Five Mobile Phones Commercial, IPW India Live Wrestling Event, Painted Colours (music video)

Amanda Bates  – The Merry Widow (US Tour), P&O Cruises, Maria de Buenos Aires (Riverside Studios)

Harvey Adam – JLS Support Act, Universa Record Label

Brady Harrison – Carnival Cruises, Phoenix Cruise Lines, Little Women The Musical (Germany), Best of Musicals (European Tour), High School Hits (Lincoln Drill Hall)

Emma HornseyP&0 Cruises, Pantomime (Grantham), Pack Up Your Troubles (Markris Productions), Royal Caribbean Cruise Line

Daisy Stephenson80s Mania (UK Tour), Super (film), Hens Behaving Badly (Channel 5), Dream Factory Disney Show

Amy Robinson – Milennium Madness (Palace Theatre, Nottingham), 20th Century Musicals (Bonnington Theatre), The Marriage of Figaro (Dee Major Opera), Peak Practice (ITV), Soul Musical! (Carlton Television), Aladdin (Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl)

Luke Coffey-BainbridgeOthello (Vienna’s English Theatre)

Ben BeardSteel Pier (Union Theatre), Princess Cruises, Aladdin (tour), HSBC stills

Rebecca Lomas – Hannah Montana (Ireland Tour), ABBA Gold (Menorca)

Hayley Lawes Little Red Riding Hood (Dubai)

Rhys Charles  – The Riot Act (National Tour)

Braidley Wilson – Tui Cruises (Peel Talent)

Megan Petite – Adidas commercial, Aladdin (pantomime tour)

Zosie JenksAida Cruises, Dick Whittington (Solihull Arts Complex)

Brogan Flanagan – Jammy Shows Productions, Spellbound (UK Tour)

Joseph Cheetham  – Tui Cruises (Peel Talent), Marella Cruises (Ted Group), Jack and the Beanstalk (Lincoln Drill Hall)

Holly Wathall  – Tui Cruises (Peel Talent), Aladdin (Beverley), Peter Pan (Lincoln Drill Hall)

Chris Moakes – Aida Cruises

Sadie-Marie Ebbon – Viking Cruises, P+O Cruises

Sadie-Renée Malo – Celebrity Cruises, GravityLive Productions.

Kennedy Faith – Princess Cruises, Costa Cruises.

Ashley Davis – Carnival Cruises

Francesca Pelosi  – Carnival Cruises, Calumniator (film)

Matthew James Duff  – Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again, Catharsis, Orange Commercial, Frankies Guys (UK and International Tour), Mother Goose (Eden Court Theatre).

Cara Howard – Carnival Cruises, Mother Goose (Eden Court Theatre), Fred Olsen Cruises, Princess Cruises, Wizard of Oz (Rotherham Civic Theatre).

Matt PethersCelebrity Cruises

Amethyst Scarlett Gostlow-Crossley Carnival Cruises, Jammy Shows and Productions, Mirage Shows and Productions, Potters Resort

Reece CarsonCarnival Cruises, Evolution Pantomimes, Potters Resort, Cunard Queen Mary 2

Sarah Campbell – Jack and the Beanstalk, Beauty and the Beast, Cinderella, Peter Pan (Grimsby Auditorium)

Leanne Carr – Ghosts (film), Panto (M&M Productions)

Leahna Welch – Princess Cruises, Children in Need, The Des and Mel Show (ITV)

Chelsea De-VriesCosta Cruises, MS Cruises, Jack and the Beanstalk (Grimsby Auditorium), Cinderella (Grimsby Auditorium)

Luke Musson Princess Cruises

Jonny Minton  – Disneyland Paris

Stacey ChetwynDisneyland Paris

Rachel Zobenica Pure Entertainment Group

Ivan FurgalaProvidence (short film), Back in Time (short film), Big Brother’s Bit on the side, Tsarina’s Slippers (Royal Opera House)

 

Updated: 30 April 2019